Filters
Category
- Commercial Architecture (3)
- Educational Architecture (4)
- Enduring Architecture (1)
- Heritage (5)
- Interior Architecture (4)
- International Architecture (2)
- Public Architecture (5)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) (5)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (New) (6)
- Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing (3)
- Small Project Architecture (3)
- Steel Architecture (1)
- Sustainable Architecture (4)
- Urban Design (2)
Level
- Australian Award (1)
- Colorbond Award (1)
- Daryl Jackson Award (1)
- David Oppenheim Award (1)
- Eleanor Cullis-Hill Award (1)
- Emil Sodersten Award (1)
- Frederick Romberg Award (1)
- Harry Seidler Award (1)
- Jørn Utzon Award (1)
- Lachlan Macquarie Award (1)
- National Award (21)
- National Commendation (13)
- Nicholas Murcutt Award (1)
- Robin Boyd Award (1)
- Sir Zelman Cowen Award (1)
- Walter Burley Griffin Award (1)
2017 National Architecture Awards: Sir Zelman Cowen Award for Public Architecture
East Pilbara Arts Centre by Officer Woods Architects.
Public / cultural2017 National Architecture Awards: Public Architecture Award
Sunshine Coast University Hospital by Architectus Brisbane and HDR Rice Daubney as Sunshine Coast Architects.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Public Architecture Award
The Globe by Brian Hooper Architect and m3architecture (architects in association).
2017 National Architecture Awards: Public Architecture Award
Juanita Nielsen Community Centre by Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with City of Sydney.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Public Architecture Commendation
Act for Kids Child and Family Centre of Excellence by M3 Architecture.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
Tamarama House by Durbach Block Jaggers Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Award
Mitti Street House by James Russell Architect.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Award
Coogee House by Chenchow Little.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Award
Cape Tribulation House by m3architecture.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Commendation
Rose House by Baracco and Wright Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (New) Commendation
Dark Horse by Architecture Architecture.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Eleanor Cullis-Hill Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions)
Captain Kelly’s Cottage by John Wardle Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) Award
Burleigh Street House by ME.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) Award
Annandale House by Welsh and Major Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Houses (Alterations and Additions) Commendation
Dornoch Terrace House by James Russell Architect.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Frederick Romberg Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
Tropology for DHA by Troppo Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Commendation
RMIT Bundoora West Student Accommodation by Richard Middleton Architects (RMA).
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Award
Crown 515 by Smart Design Studio.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Colorbond Award for Steel Architecture
Arts West, University of Melbourne by ARM and Architectus.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Emil Sodersten Award for Interior Architecture
Indigo Slam by Smart Design Studio.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Interior Architecture Award
UQ Forgan Smith Building – TC Beirne School of Law and Walter Harrison Library Refurbishment by BVN.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Interior Architecture Commendation
The Gipson Commons, St Michael’s Grammar School by Architectus.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Interior Architecture Commendation
Canberra Airport – International by Guida Moseley Brown Architects.
Commercial2017 National Architecture Awards: David Oppenheim Award for Sustainable Architecture
Central Park Sydney by Tzannes and Cox Richardson and Foster and Partners.
Landscape / urban2017 National Architecture Awards: Sustainable Architecture Award
88 Angel St by Steele Associates Architects.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Sustainable Architecture Commendation
Mt Alvernia College Anthony and La Verna Buildings by M3 Architecture.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Sustainable Architecture Commendation
Gen Y Demonstration Housing Project by David Barr Architect.
Residential2017 National Architecture Awards: Nicholas Murcutt Award for Small Project Architecture
Lizard Log Amenities by CHROFI.
2017 National Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture Award
North Bondi Amenities by Sam Crawford Architects with Lymesmith.
Public / cultural