Filters
Category
- Commercial Architecture (47)
- Educational Architecture (34)
- Emerging Architect Prize (2)
- Enduring Architecture (15)
- Heritage (38)
- Interior Architecture (43)
- International Architecture (28)
- National Emerging Architect Prize (4)
- Public Architecture (75)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) (40)
- Residential Architecture – Houses (New) (63)
- Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing (45)
- Small Project Architecture (44)
- Steel Architecture (20)
- Sustainable Architecture (51)
- Urban Design (48)
Level
- 25 Year Award (1)
- Australian Award (3)
- Australian Institute of Architects Award (1)
- Award (16)
- Colorbond Award (11)
- Commendation (23)
- Daryl Jackson Award (9)
- David Oppenheim Award (11)
- Eleanor Cullis-Hill Award (9)
- Emil Sodersten Award (14)
- Frederick Romberg Award (14)
- Harry Seidler Award (14)
- Jørn Utzon Award (12)
- Lachlan Macquarie Award (14)
- National Award (220)
- National Commendation (151)
- Nicholas Murcutt Award (10)
- Robin Boyd Award (14)
- Shortlist (21)
- Sir Zelman Cowen Award (15)
- Walter Burley Griffin Award (14)
- Winner (13)
Year
2023 Sir Zelman Cowen Award for Public Architecture
Rockhampton Museum of Art by Conrad Gargett, Clare Design (Lead Design Architects) and Brian Hooper Architect
2023 National Award for Public Architecture
Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney Modern building by SANAA (lead consultant) and Architectus (executive architect)
2023 National Award for Public Architecture
Melbourne Holocaust Museum by Kerstin Thompson Architects
2023 National Commendation for Public Architecture
Bendigo Law Courts by Wardle
2023 National Commendation for Public Architecture
Dove Lake Viewing Shelter by Cumulus Studio
2023 Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
19 Waterloo Street by SJB
2023 National Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
Merricks Farmhouse by Michael Lumby with Nielsen Jenkins
2023 National Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
Spring Creek Road Farm House by Architect Brew Koch
2023 National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)
Mossy Point House by Edition Office
2023 Eleanor Cullis-Hill Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions)
Sunday by Architecture Architecture
2023 National Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions)
Balmain House by Saha
2023 National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions)
Harriet’s House by So: Architecture
2023 National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions)
North Perth House by Simon Pendal Architect
2023 Frederick Romberg Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
Nightingale Village by Architecture Architecture, Austin Maynard Architects, Breathe, Clare Cousins Architects, Hayball and Kennedy Nolan
2023 National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
Forrest Hall by KHA (Kerry Hill Architects)
2023 National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
Habitat on Juers by Refresh Studio for Architecture
2023 National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
Turner Avenue Homes by Push and David Pennisi
2023 Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture
Boola Katitjin by Lyons with Silver Thomas Hanley, Officer Woods, The Fulcrum Agency and Aspect Studios
2023 National Award for Educational Architecture
Cranbrook School – Hordern Oval Precinct Redevelopment by Architectus
2023 National Award for Educational Architecture
Inveresk Library, University of Tasmania by Wardle
2023 National Commendation for Educational Architecture
Cannon Hill Anglican College D-Block by Reddog Architects in association with Blueline Architecture
2023 National Commendation for Educational Architecture
Research School of Physics Stage 1 Building, Australian National University by Hassell
2023 Harry Seidler Award for Commercial Architecture
Delatite Cellar Door by Lucy Clemenger Architects
2023 National Award for Commercial Architecture
JCB Studio by Jackson Clements Burrows
2023 National Commendation for Commercial Architecture
Poly Centre 210 George Street by Grimshaw
2023 National Commendation for Commercial Architecture
Yirranma Place by SJB
2023 Emil Sodersten Award for Interior Architecture
Sydney Opera House Concert Hall Renewal by ARM Architecture
2023 National Award for Interior Architecture
Bass Coast Farmhouse by Wardle
2023 National Commendation for Interior Architecture
Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney Modern building, Gallery Shop by Akin Atelier
2023 Lachlan Macquarie Award for Heritage Architecture
Sydney Opera House Concert Hall Renewal by ARM Architecture